IERA Clubs

169 M/C Club

Sponsored races:
No 2022 season races


Club contact:
Tony Wenck
(515) 360-9738
Email: tony@pitpassradio.com

Bluff Busters

Sponsored races:
Tabor Hare Scramble


Club contact:
Alex Malcom
7123141888
Email: trevan+test@hetzelcreative.com

Burlington Valley Dusters

Sponsored races:
Mt.Pleasant Hare Scramble


Club contact:
Robby Schnathorst
(319) 601-9327
Email: rob.schnathorst@gmail.com


Club members:
Robby Schnathorst -President, Kelsey Cromer - Referee, Bob Schnathorst - Risk Management, Ethan Gerst - Secretary, Cecilia Schnathorst - Treasure, Jim Knight, Mark Ertz, Roy Clugg, Richard Cromer, Randy Terry, Jeff Combs, Tyler Dameron, John Dameron, Bill Thele, Dennis Schenk, Ed Goldhammer, Shane Watts, Dave Cromer, Jacob Andersson, Tim Clugg

CC Riders Motorcycle Club

Sponsored races:
Bartlett Enduro


Club contact:
Mike Black
(712) 313-0256
Email: mike.black@msn.com

Central Iowa Enduro Riders

Sponsored races:
Dayton Enduro
Dayton Enduro


Club contact:
Tim Anderson
515-795-3992 or 515-290-0463
Email: Tim300KTM@gmail.com

Dirt Bottom Riders

Sponsored races:
TBA Hare Scramble
Prophetstown Hare Scramble


Club contact:
Monte Gusse
(815) 778-3641
Email: Montegusse@aol.com

Des Moines Enduro Riders

Sponsored races:
Indianola Hare Scramble
Dallas Hare Scramble


Club contact:
Tug DenOtter
515-210-2289
Email: tdenotter@alliedconst.com


Club members:
Gary Barber, Dana Harrison, Tug DenOtter, Kevin Hansen, Kelly Wagner, Travis Miller, Adam Jackson, Giulia DePrenger, Dave Schaefer,Larry Bever, James Schuster, Shane Millsap, Abby Dickerson, Isabelle Gruis, Zeph Gruis

Forest City Riders

Sponsored races:
Leaf River Enduro Enduro


Club contact:
Ryan Moss
(779) 221-9383
Email: forestcityriders@hotmail.com

Hill Blazers

Sponsored races:
Logan Hare Scramble


Club contact:
Jeff Behrendsen
(402) 598-0950
Email: aceglasscb@gmail.com

Iowa City Competition Riders

Sponsored races:
Atalissa Hare Scramble


Club contact:
Jerry Melick
Email: contact@iccr.us


Club members:
Adam Bayliss, Brian Davis, Aaron Fahrer, Aaron Grim Steve Fausch, Bill Flynn, Bill Madden, Carl Magnussen, Colton Magnussen, Lawrence McNaul Brad Melick, Clint Melick, Jerry Melick, Shaun Meyers, Ben Miller, Ollie Miller, Dan Myers, Jim Neff, Nelson Zach Cory Ott, Marty Roberts, Reg Roth, Mike Schnoebelen, Brett Sorrells, John Stratton, Eric Svenby, Brad Swailes, Tim Tempel, Lon Tinkey, Eric Tjelmeland, John Wertzbaugher, Tom Wertzbaugher

Nuts on Wheels

Sponsored races:
Brooks Hare Scramble


Club contact:
Dennis Murphy
(712) 254-2598
Email: dennis@nishnavalley.com


Club members:
Brian Bower, Jason Druivenga, Sean Druivenga, Mike Farnum, Brandon Farnum, Lee Jobe, Jim Jones, Jason Kentner, Roger King, Dennis Murphy, Joel Pelzer, Steve Porter, Matt Porter, Mark Remsburg, Rick Watts, Rich Beamer, Gordon Pratt, Randy Harrington

ProHick Racing

Sponsored races:
Selma Hare Scramble


Club contact:
Kirk
Email: RosquetShop@gmail.com

Rocky Hill Racers

Sponsored races:
Spragueville Hare Scramble


Club contact:
Dan
(319)899-1451
Email: 171investments@gmail.com


Club members:
Dan Myers Shawn Drake Ben Miller Brandon Combs Blake Larsh Cody Young Derrik Bredekamp Jerry Melick Brad Swailes

River Valley Trail Riders

Sponsored races:
Dayton Hare Scramble


Club contact:
Bill Gusse
Email: omanationals@gmail.com


Club members:
Stan Gregory Jason Protiva Bill Gusse

Straight Arrows

Sponsored races:
No 2022 season races


Club contact:
Ken Fastner
651-456-0224
Email: kenfastner@gmail.com

Turkey Scratch Enduro Riders

Sponsored races:
Fremont Enduro


Club contact:
Mark Neff
(641) 660-1326
Email: oskyfirecaptain@hotmail.com


Club members:
Mark Neff, Larry Crosby, Pat Gorman, Mike Bradley, Zachary Neff, Jerry Gorman, Mark Sager, Brad Kennard, Jen Gorman, Scott Drown, Chris McKelvey, Ben Cope, Katrina Cope, Craig Hol, Brenda Reinhard